CA District 47 Little League


Page 3

Please note that this site uses Adobe PDF files. If you need the free Reader, click on the logo below:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern California Division II

District and General Location

Leagues in Division II - Northern CA as of 2011

District 1

Anderson

Hayfork

I-5 Corridor in far Northern Cal.

 

 

 

Central Tehama (Los Molinos)

Red Bluff

 

 

 

 

Corning

Shasta Dam Area (Shasta Lake)

 

 

 

 

Cottonwood

Trinity

 

 

 

 

East Redding

West Redding

 

 

 

 

Foothill (Palo Cedro)

Yreka

 

 

 

District 2

Beale

Southshore (Clearlake)

Colusa, Sutter, and Yuba Counties; 

 

 

Northern portion of Lake County

Colusa Area

Sutter Area

 

 

 

 

Kelseyville

Sutter Buttes (Yuba City)

 

 

 

 

Live Oak

Westshore (Lakeport)

 

 

 

 

Marysville

Westside (Williams)

 

 

 

 

North Yuba

Wheatland/South Sutter

 

 

 

 

Olivehurst-Linda

Peach Bowl (Yuba City)

 

 

 

District 3

Dixie Terra Linda

San Francisco National

Marin County

 

 

 

Mill Valley

San Rafael

 

 

 

 

Novato American

Sausalito/Marin City

 

 

 

 

Novato North

Tiburon Peninsula

 

 

 

 

Novato South

Twin Cities (Corte Madera)

 

 

 

 

Ross Valley

West Marin

 

 

 

 

San Francisco American

 

 

 

 

District 4

Alameda

Lafayette

Oakland and Suburbs

 

 

 

Albany

Martinez

 

 

 

 

Antioch

North Oakland

 

 

 

 

Clayton Valley

Pinole Hercules

 

 

 

 

Concord American

Pittsburg

 

 

 

 

Concord Continental

Richmond

 

 

 

 

East County

South Oakland

 

 

 

 

Walnut Creek

 

 

 

 

District 5

Arden (Sacramento)

Northridge (Fair Oaks)

Sacramento Area

 

 

 

Carmichael

Rancho Cordova

 

 

 

 

Citrus Heights

Rosemont (Sacramento)

 

 

 

 

College Glen (Sacramento)

Sunrise (Citrus Heights)

 

 

 

 

Eastern (Carmichael)

Whitney (Carmichael)

 

 

 

 

Fair Oaks/Orangevale

Foothill Farms (No. Sacramento)

 

 

 

District 6

Antelope American

Sierra (Sacramento)

Sacramento Area

 

 

 

Antelope National

Washington (Broderick)

 

 

 

 

NorSac

West Sacramento

 

 

 

 

North Natomas

West Sacramento Softball

 

 

 

 

Rio Linda

 

 

 

 

District 7

Airport (Sacramento)

Oak Park (Sacramento)

Sacramento

 

 

 

Cosumnes River (Sacramento)

Parkway (Sacramento)

 

 

 

 

East Sacramento

Pocket (Sacramento)

 

 

 

 

Florin (Sacramento)

Tahoe Tallac (Sacramento)

 

 

 

 

Land Park Pacific (Sacramento)

 

 

 

 

District 8

Delta (Stockton)

Stockton Pacific

Stockton Area

 

 

 

Hoover Tyler (Stockton)

Stockton Southern

 

 

 

 

Morada (Stockton)

Sundown (Stockton)

 

 

 

 

Pioneer (Stockton)

Sunrise (Stockton)

 

 

 

 

Rio Calaveras

Sunset (Stockton)

 

 

 

 

Stockton Eastern

Western (Stockton)

 

 

 

 

Stockton Northern

 

 

 

 

District 9

Ferrasci Park (Salinas)

Monterrey Bay Armed Services

San Benito County

 

 

 

Gonzales

North County (Prunedale)

 

 

 

 

Greenfield

Salinas American

 

 

 

 

Hartnell (Salinas)

Salinas Atlantic

 

 

 

 

Hollister American

Salinas Continental

 

 

 

 

Hollister National

Salinas National

 

 

 

 

King City

Soledad

 

 

 

District 10

Atwater

River Park (Fresno)

Turlock/Fresno Area

 

 

 

Chowchilla

Sanger

 

 

 

 

Los Banos American

Selma

 

 

 

 

Los Banos National

Sierra Mountain

 

 

 

 

Madera American

Sunnyside Lone Star (Fresno)

 

 

 

 

Madera National

Turlock American

 

 

 

 

Mariposa County

Turlock National

 

 

 

 

Reedley

Yosemite

 

 

 

District 11

Auburn

Mid-Placer

Nevada and Placer Counties

 

 

 

Bear River (Lake of the Pines)

Penn Valley

 

 

 

 

Foresthill Divide

Rocklin

 

 

 

 

Grass Valley

Sierra Foothills

 

 

 

 

Lincoln

Tri-City (Rocklin)

 

 

 

 

Nevada City

 

 

 

 

District 12

Almaden (San Jose)

Quito (San Jose)

San Jose Area

 

 

 

Branham Hills (San Jose)

San Jose American

 

 

 

 

Cambrian Park (San Jose)

Saratoga (San Jose)

 

 

 

 

Lincoln Glen (San Jose)

Union (San Jose)

 

 

 

 

Los Gatos

Willow Glen (San Jose)

 

 

 

District 14

Centerville American

Newark American

Fremont Area

 

 

 

Centerville National

Newark National

 

 

 

 

Fremont American

Niles Centerville

 

 

 

 

Mission San Jose (Fremont)

Warm Springs (Fremont)

 

 

 

District 15

49er (Jamestown)

Foothills (Valley Springs)

Alpine, Amador

 

 

and Calaveras Counties

Amador County East (Ione)

High Sierra (Twain Harte)

 

 

 

 

Amador County West (Jackson)

Linden

 

 

 

 

Calaveras American (Angels Camp)

Westside (Tuolomne/Standard)

 

 

 

 

Calaveras National (San Andreas)

Woods Creek (Sonora/Columbia)

 

 

 

 

Ebbetts Pass (Murphys)

 

 

 

 

District 26

Arcata

Klamath-Trinity (Hoopa)

Del Norte and Humboldt Counties

 

 

 

Blue Lake-Fieldbrook

McKinleyville

 

 

 

 

Del Norte (Crescent City)

Redwood Empire (Eureka)

 

 

 

 

Eel River Valley (Fortuna)

Southern Humboldt (Garberville)

 

 

 

 

Eureka

 

 

 

 

District 34

Corcoran

Tule River Yokuts

Visalia/Porterville Area

 

 

 

Delano

 

 

 

Visalia American

 

Exeter

 

 

 

 

 

Porterville

Visalia National

 

 

 

District 35

Cloverdale

Petaluma Valley

Mendocino, Napa

 

 

and Sonoma Counties

Coast Youth Baseball

Rancho Cotati

 

 

 

 

El Molino

Rincon Valley (Santa Rosa)

 

 

 

 

Fort Bragg

Santa Rosa American

 

 

 

 

Healdsburg

Sebastopol

 

 

 

 

Mark West Youth Club (Santa Rosa)

Ukiah Youth Baseball

 

 

 

 

Mendocino Coast

West Side (Santa Rosa)

 

 

 

 

North Ukiah

Willits Redwood

 

 

 

 

Petaluma American

Petaluma National

 

 

 

District 39

Aptos

San Lorenzo Valley (Felton)

Santa Cruz County

 

 

 

Capitola-Soquel

Santa Cruz

 

 

 

 

Live Oak (Santa Cruz)

Scotts Valley

 

 

 

 

Pajaro Valley (Watsonville/Freedom)

Watsonville American

 

 

 

 

San Juan Aromas

 

 

 

 

District 44

Briarwood-El Camino (Santa Clara)

Santa Clara Homestead

Silicon Valley

 

 

 

Campbell

Santa Clara Westside

 

 

 

 

Cupertino American

Serra (Sunnyvale)

 

 

 

 

Cupertino National

Sunnyvale Metro

 

 

 

 

Los Altos American

Sunnyvale National

 

 

 

 

Moreland District (Campbell)

Sunnyvale Southern

 

 

 

 

Mountain View

Tri-Cities Pacific

 

 

 

District 45

Ashland

San Lorenzo American

Hayward/Union City Area

 

 

 

Castro Valley

San Lorenzo National

 

 

 

 

Hayward West National

Tennyson American (Hayward)

 

 

 

 

Mount Eden (Hayward)

Treeview (Hayward)

 

 

 

 

San Leandro

Union City American

 

 

 

 

 

Union City National

 

 

 

District 47

Biggs/Richvale

Hamilton Capay (Hamilton City)

Butte and Glenn Counties

 

 

 

Chico Central

Lake Oroville

 

 

 

 

Chico Eastside

Orland

 

 

 

 

Chico Softball

Orland Girls Softball

 

 

 

 

Chico Westside

Palermo

 

 

 

 

Durham

Paradise

 

 

 

 

Gridley

Willows

 

 

 

District 48

Burney Basin

Modoc County (Alturas)

Lassen, Modoc, Plumas

 

 

and portions of Shasta Counties

Chester

Quincy

 

 

 

 

Feather River (Portola)

Sierra Valley

 

 

 

 

Greenville

Susanville

 

 

 

 

Intermountain (McArthur)

Westwood

 

 

 

District 52

Alpine/West Menlo (Portola Valley)

Palo Alto American

Palo Alto/ San Mateo Area

 

 

 

Belmont-Redwood Shores

Palo Alto National

 

 

 

 

Foster City

Ravenswood (East Palo Alto)

 

 

 

 

Half Moon Bay

Redwood City American

 

 

 

 

Highlanders (Redwood City)

Redwood City National

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough

San Carlos National

 

 

 

 

Menlo-Atherton (Menlo Park)

San Mateo American

 

 

 

 

Pacifica American

San Mateo National

 

 

 

 

Pacifica National

 

 

 

 

District 53

American Canyon

North Vallejo

Vallejo Area

 

 

 

Benicia

Saint Helena

 

 

 

 

Calistoga

Sonoma Valley

 

 

 

 

East Vallejo

Suisun American

 

 

 

 

Fairfield Atlantic

Tri-Valley

 

 

 

 

Fairfield Pacific

Vallejo

 

 

 

 

Valley of the Moon (Auga Caliente)

Middletown Cobb

 

 

 

 

Napa American

Yountville

 

 

 

 

Napa National

 

 

 

 

District 54

Divide (Georgetown)

Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)

Roseville Area

 

 

 

El Dorado Hills North

Roseville West

 

 

 

 

El Dorado Hills South

Sierra View (Camino)

 

 

 

 

Folsom American

Snowline (Pollack Pines)

 

 

 

 

Folsom National

Woodcreek (Roseville)

 

 

 

 

Loomis-Eureka Lakeside (Granite Bay)

Maidu (Roseville)

 

 

 

District 57

Canyon Creek

Pleasanton Foothill

East Bay - Danville/ Pleasanton Area

 

 

 

Danville

Pleasanton National

 

 

 

 

Dublin

San Ramon

 

 

 

 

Granada

San Ramon Valley (Danville)

 

 

 

 

Tassajara Valley American (Danville)

Livermore American

 

 

 

 

Tassajara Valley National (Danville)

Livermore National

 

 

 

 

Pleasanton American

 

 

 

 

District 59

Alum Rock (San Jose)

Milpitas National

San Jose Area

 

 

 

Berryessa (San Jose)

North Valley (San Jose)

 

 

 

 

East Hills (San Jose)

Oak Grove (San Jose)

 

 

 

 

Eastridge (San Jose)

Oak Ridge (San Jose)

 

 

 

 

Evergreen (San Jose)

Spartan (San Jose)

 

 

 

 

Gilroy

 

 

 

 

District 61

Armona

Lemoore

Hanford/ Bakersfield Corridor

 

 

 

Arvin

NAS Lemoore

 

 

 

 

Avenal Community

Wasco

 

 

 

 

Buttonwillow

Westside (Taft)

 

 

 

District 64

Davis American

Vacaville American

Vacaville/ Woodland Area

 

 

 

Davis National

Vacaville Central

 

 

 

 

Dixon

Vacaville National

 

 

 

 

Esparto

Winters

 

 

 

 

Rio Vista

Woodland American

 

 

 

 

 

Woodland National

 

 

 

District 67

Lathrop

Salida

Tracy/ Manteca Area

 

 

 

Manteca

Spreckels Park (Manteca)

 

 

 

 

Mountain House

Tracy American

 

 

 

 

Northgate

Tracy National

 

 

 

 

Patterson Youth Baseball/Softball

Weston Ranch

 

 

 

District 73

Atwater

North Delhi

Turlock

 

 

 

Los Banos

Turlock American

 

 

 

 

Mariposa

Turlock National

 

 

 

 

Modesto Empire

Yosemite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Little League Pledge
I Trust in God, I Love My Country and Will Respect its Laws.
I Will Play Fair and Strive to Win, but Win or Lose, I Will Always do My Best!!!
Parent/Volunteer Pledge
I will teach all children to play fair and do their best.
I will positively support all managers, coaches and players.
I will respect the decisions of the umpires.
I will praise a good effort despite the outcome of the game.

Copyright ©  2009-2015 - CA District 47 Little League